Find Fire Retardants Without Carcinogens, Fire Retardants Without VOC, Fire Retardants Without CFCs on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Environmentally Friendly Fire Retardants
Home > Products > Other Molecular Sieve > Environmentally Friendly Fire Retardants

Environmentally Friendly Fire Retardants


  • Environmentally Friendly Fire Retardants

Environmentally Friendly Fire Retardants

Product Description

Environmentally friendly products without carcinogens, VOC, CFCs, formaldehyde, heavy metals nor items listed on California proposition 65, RoHS, SARA title 3, or TSCA.


item
value
Classification
Other Names
Ammonium Polyphosphate
Purity
99%
Place of Origin
China
Sichuan
Type
Adsorbent
Usage
Coating Auxiliary Agents, Electronics Chemicals, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Paper Chemicals, Petroleum Additives, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Rubber Auxiliary Agents, Surfactants, Textile Auxiliary Agents, Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name
Jiersen
Model Number
TF- 241
Appearance
White Powder
Environmentally Friendly Fire Retardants

Xingbang High Molecular Materials Co., Ltd.

 

Founded in 2008 by Williams Wang in Ningbo, China, Xingbang started as a pure trading enterprise. Focus originally was on PVC additives from the overseas to suit the needs of the China domestic PVC finished and semi-finished products.

Since then the company constantly expanded to the today`s Scales. In 2019, Xingbang`s turnover is 20 million US dollars.

Xingbang carries on the original and still core business in PVC field. But today, Xingbang is not only invloved in the traditional Chemical and plastic addtives, but also we are expanding our business to include the most user-friendly, non-hazardous products in the industry and hold ourselves to the highest quality standards, ensuring that our products always provide superior value and performance.

All businesses have gone through continues developement throughout the several years encorporating new fields of operation beyond mere trading. We are trying to make the joint development of the bio-based products with our global partners.

Today, we're bringing bio-based chemical platforms to China market. Our goal is to continue striving for excellence with unique technologies, developing high-quality solutions and creating value for our customers. In the meantime, Xingbang is highly anticipating that more overseas` premium manufacturers who are involved in bio-based plastics and chemcials and other latest technologies which are representative and tendency in current could get connection with us to jointly develop vast China market.


Company Info
  • Company Name: Xingbang High Molecular Materials Co., Ltd.
  • Product/Service: Bio-based plastic additives , Bio-based polymers materials , Bio-based raw materials , Bio-based chemical intermediates , Sales agent
  • Contact Person: Mr. Williams
  • Tel: 86-0574-89137630